List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Solanum douglasii
Common Name: Douglas’ Nightshade
Family: Solanaceae
Description: Flowering plant
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-30
Upload Date: 2012-04-20 21:19:59
<<Return to list