List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Solanum umbelliferum
Common Name: Purple Nightshade, Bluewitch
Family: Solanaceae
Description: Complete plant (small)
Notes: Formerly listed as Solanum xanti, but S. xanti and S. umbelliferum have been consolidated into S. umbelliferum.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-30
Upload Date: 2012-06-07 11:04:27
<<Return to list