List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Verbascum virgatum
Common Name: Wand Mullein
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Description: Complete plant
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-30
Upload Date: 2012-04-19 11:22:15
<<Return to list