List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Pentagramma triangularis
Common Name: Goldback Fern
Family: Pteridaceae
Description: New foliage detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-03-28
Upload Date: 2012-04-23 23:07:31
<<Return to list