List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Persicaria punctata
Common Name: Dotted Smartweed
Family: Polygonaceae
Description: Persicaria punctata (Dotted Smartweed) -- Stem detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-05-30
Upload Date: 2012-04-16 22:15:40
<<Return to list