List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Populus fremontii ssp. Fremontii
Common Name: Fremont Cottonwood, Alamo Cottonwood
Family: Salicaceae
Description: Foliage
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Corner
Photo Type: Plant--tree
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-05-31
Upload Date: 2012-04-19 09:37:32
<<Return to list