List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Anax junius
Common Name: Common Green Darner
Family: Aeshnidae
Description: A male Common Green Darner, Anax junius, at pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-05-29 20:05:48
<<Return to list