List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Spirobolidae, unidentified sp.
Common Name: Spirobolid Millipede
Family: Spirobolidae
Description: A spirobolid millipede -- either Hiltonius pulchrus or Tylobolus claremontus -- at the BFS.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2005-03-20
Upload Date: 2012-05-29 20:09:19
<<Return to list