List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Trirhabda eriodictyonis
Common Name: Leaf Beetle
Family: Chrysomelidae
Description: A leaf beetle, Trirhabda eriodictyonis, on Eriodictyon trichocalyx (Yerba Santa).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2005-03-20
Upload Date: 2012-05-29 20:10:25
<<Return to list