List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Vanessa cardui
Common Name: Painted Lady
Family: Nymphalidae
Description: A Painted Lady, Vanessa cardui, at the BFS.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2008-05-13
Upload Date: 2012-05-29 20:23:05
<<Return to list