List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Porcellio dilatatus
Common Name: Woodlouse
Family: Porcellionidae
Description: A woodlouse, Porcellio dilatatus, at the BFS.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2006-05-23
Upload Date: 2012-05-29 20:35:52
<<Return to list