List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Pseudomasaris edwardsii
Common Name: Pollen Wasp
Family: Vespidae
Description: A pollen wasp, Pseudomasaris edwardsii, provisioning cells.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2008-04-11
Upload Date: 2012-05-29 20:36:35
<<Return to list