List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Helminthoglypta tudiculata
Common Name: Southern California Shoulderband
Family: Helminthoglyptidae
Description: A Southern California Shoulderband, Helminthoglypta tudiculata, at the BFS.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-05-29 20:42:03
<<Return to list