List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Punctum californicum
Common Name: Ribbed Spot Snail
Family: Punctidae
Description: Ribbed Spot Snail (Punctum californicum) collected on rotting boards near the infirmary. Composite photomicrograph showing three views of one specimen.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2004-06-10
Upload Date: 2015-04-05 14:41:59
<<Return to list