List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Euphilotes bernardino
Common Name: Bernardino Dotted-Blue
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: A Bernardino Dotted-Blue, Euphilotes bernardino, on Eriogonum fasciculatum (California Buckwheat).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2006-06-18
Upload Date: 2012-08-15 23:00:56
<<Return to list