List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Limax flavus
Common Name: Yellow Slug
Family: Limacidae
Description: A Yellow Slug, Limax flavus, on rotting wood by pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-05-29 20:45:21
<<Return to list