List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Vanessa cardui
Common Name: Painted Lady
Family: NymphaliDae
Description: Painted Lady butterfly (Vanessa cardui) on Phacelia distans.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Pam Hawkes
Date Taken: 2005-03-26
Upload Date: 2015-07-06 12:59:43
<<Return to list