List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Apis mellifera
Common Name: European Honey Bee
Family: Apidae
Description: A swarm of European Honey Bees (Apis mellifera) on a feeder platform.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Tad Beckman
Date Taken: 2005-03-26
Upload Date: 2014-11-30 13:20:24
<<Return to list