List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Coccinella septempunctata
Common Name: Seven-Spotted Lady Beetle
Family: Coccinellidae
Description: Seven-Spotted Lady Beetle (Coccinella septempunctata) on stem of Penstemon spectabilis.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-05-10
Upload Date: 2014-11-30 13:20:58
<<Return to list