List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Drasteria divergens
Common Name: Erebid moth
Family: Erebidae
Description: Drasteria divergens (an Erebid moth) on Deerweed (Lotus scoparius).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-04-19
Upload Date: 2014-11-30 13:22:09
<<Return to list