List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Pontia protodice
Common Name: Checkered White
Family: Pieridae
Description: At the boat landing.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-04-19
Upload Date: 2012-08-16 17:48:00
<<Return to list