List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Erythemis collocata
Common Name: Western Pondhawk
Family: Libellulidae
Description: Male on cattail at pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-08-22
Upload Date: 2014-11-30 13:23:37
<<Return to list