List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Planorbella duryi
Common Name: Seminole Rams-horn
Family: Planorbidae
Description: On the bottom of a boat that was just pulled out of pHake Lake.
Notes: Also listed as Helisoma duryi. Photographed 24 May 2009.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-05-24
Upload Date: 2015-04-05 14:48:18
<<Return to list