List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Vanessa cardui
Common Name: Painted Lady
Family: Nymphalidae
Description: Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui) photographed by the edge of the toad pool on the HMC property.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-03-28
Upload Date: 2014-11-30 13:30:43
<<Return to list