List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Scolopendra polymorpha
Common Name: Common/Sonoran Desert Centipede
Family: Scolopendridae
Description: Common/Sonoran Desert Centipede (Scolopendra polymorpha) on dirt in the lower neck.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-03-28
Upload Date: 2015-04-05 14:48:46
<<Return to list