List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Vanessa cardui
Common Name: Painted Lady
Family: Nymphalidae
Description: Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui) on dirt in the east field.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-03-12
Upload Date: 2014-11-30 13:31:12
<<Return to list