List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Vanessa cardui
Common Name: Painted Lady
Family: Nymphalidae
Description: Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui) on Yerba Santa in the Neck.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Upper Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2006-09-09
Upload Date: 2014-11-30 13:32:37
<<Return to list