List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Aythya collaris
Common Name: Ring-necked Duck
Family: Anatidae
Description: Three female Ring-necked Ducks (Aythya collaris) in pHake Lake accompanied by two American Coots (Fulica americana).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-11-08
Upload Date: 2015-03-04 16:15:40
<<Return to list