List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Podiceps nigricollis
Common Name: Eared Grebe
Family: Podicipedidae
Description: Eared Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) in pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-10-17
Upload Date: 2015-03-04 16:21:37
<<Return to list