List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Sciurus niger
Common Name: Fox Squirrel
Family: Sciuridae
Description: Fox Squirrel in Coast Live Oak near the southern end of the entrance road.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Oak Forest Along Drive
Photo Type: Animal--Mammal
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-04-19
Upload Date: 2012-05-29 21:00:20
<<Return to list