List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Chelinidea vittiger
Common Name: Cactus Coreid
Family: Coreidae
Description: Nymph of Chelinidea vittiger on Opuntia photographed near the entrance to the desert garden at the Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden.
Location: Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garde
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Harsi Parker
Upload Date: 2010-03-24 21:19:38
<<Return to list