List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Coccinella septempunctata
Common Name: Seven-Spotted Lady Beetle
Family: Coccinellinae
Description: Coccinella septempunctata on Amsinckia in the East Field. Photographed 14 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-03-24 21:18:55
<<Return to list