List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Hippodamia convergens
Common Name: Convergent Lady Beetle
Family: Coccinellinae
Description: Hippodamia convergens on Amsinckia in the East Field. Photographed 16 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-03-24 21:18:20
<<Return to list