List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Bagrada hilaris
Common Name: Bagrada Bug
Family: Pentatomidae
Description: Bagrada hilaris on a eucalyptus stump near the outdoor classroom. Photographed 16 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Upload Date: 2010-03-24 21:16:39
<<Return to list