List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Plagiognathus moerens
Common Name: (a plant bug)
Family: Miridae
Description: The plant bug Plagiognathus moerens on Amsinckia in the East Field. Photographed 21 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-03-25 10:45:44
<<Return to list