List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Helminthoglypta tudiculata
Common Name: Southern California Shoulderband
Family: Helminthoglyptidae
Description: Southern California Shoulderband, Helminthoglypta tudiculata, crawling across the bottom of a boat that had just been pulled out of the lake. Photographed 18 Februrary 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-03-27 14:04:28
<<Return to list