List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Chelinidea vittiger
Common Name: Cactus Coreid
Family: Coreidae
Description: Adult on Cane Cholla, Cylindropuntia californica. Photographed 28 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Harsi Parker
Upload Date: 2010-03-31 22:06:38
<<Return to list