List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Conophorus fenestratus
Common Name: (a bee fly)
Family: Bombyliidae
Description: Male Conophorus fenestratus on Cryptantha. Photographed 28 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-03-31 22:58:31
<<Return to list