List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Drasteria divergens
Common Name: (an erebid moth)
Family: Erebidae
Description: Drasteria divergens, an erebid moth, showing the orange hindwing. Photographed in the East Field 26 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: North Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Upload Date: 2010-05-06 17:18:45
<<Return to list