List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Apsena pubescens
Common Name: (a darkling beetle)
Family: Tenebrionidae
Description: Apsena pubescens on the hand of Jonathan Wright. Photographed 30 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Harsi Parker
Upload Date: 2010-04-10 16:11:55
<<Return to list