List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Aphoebantus transitus
Common Name: (a bee fly)
Family: Bombyliidae
Description: Female Aphoebantus transitus on rock. Photographed 30 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Harsi Parker
Upload Date: 2010-04-10 16:30:29
<<Return to list