List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eccoptomera sp.
Common Name: (a heleomyzid fly)
Family: Heleomyzidae
Description: A Heleomyzid Fly, Eccoptomera sp., on a Yerba Santa leaf. Photographed 4 April 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-04-16 16:32:50
<<Return to list