List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Erynnis tristis
Common Name: Mournful Duskywing
Family: Hesperiidae
Description: Mournful Duskywing, Erynnis tristis, on the shore of 'New Toad Pool.'
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Vernal Pools
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-03-16
Upload Date: 2015-07-06 13:38:37
<<Return to list