List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ischnura cervula
Common Name: Pacific Forktail
Family: Coenagrionidae
Description: Pacific Forktail, Ischnura cervula, on a reed by pHake Lake. Photographed 16 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-04-11 08:39:31
<<Return to list