List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Tachinidae, unidentified sp.
Common Name: (a tachinid fly)
Family: Tachinidae
Description: A tachninid fly on brome.
Notes: Photographed 4 April 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-07-17 08:53:31
<<Return to list