List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Callophrys dumetorum
Common Name: Lotus Hairstreak
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: Lotus Hairstreak, Callophrys dumetorum, on Deerweed (Acmispon glaber) just west of the entrance road.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-04-10
Upload Date: 2015-03-30 18:03:01
<<Return to list