List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Paracotalpa ursina
Common Name: Little Bear
Family: Scarabaeidae
Description: Little Bear, Paracotalpa ursina, photographed at a private residence in Claremont.
Location: Private residence, Claremont
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2015-03-26 22:46:48
<<Return to list