List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Tenthredinidae, Unidentified sp.
Common Name: (a sawfly)
Family: Tenthredinidae
Description: A sawfly on Phacelia in the southwestern portion of the BFS. Photographed 11 April 2010.
Notes: Probably Tenthredo sp., but needs confirmation.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Upload Date: 2010-06-06 13:20:24
<<Return to list