List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Notogramma sp.
Common Name: (a picture-winged fly)
Family: Ulidiidae
Description: Notogramma sp. on Cholla (Cylindropuntia californica). Photographed 30 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Harsi Parker
Upload Date: 2010-04-15 20:52:39
<<Return to list