List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ischnura cervula
Common Name: Pacific Forktail
Family: Coenagrionidae
Description: A female Pacific Forktail, Ischnura cervula, on a twig, near the entrance drive.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Oak Forest Along Drive
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-04-17
Upload Date: 2015-03-28 22:17:30
<<Return to list